SCGMC was awarded the 'Campus of Life Award' of the 'Sport Act Award Scheme' for 5 consecutive years ¥»®Õ³sÄò¤¦~ºaÀò±d¤å¸p SportAct ¼úÀyp¹º¤§¡u¬¡¤O®Õ¶é¼ú¡v
Our School Obtained the Most Active Participating School award in the 'Use-the-Right-Word 2016 ¥»®Õ©ó¡u2016 ¥¿¦r¤j¦æ°Ê¡vºaÀò¿n·¥°Ñ»P¾Ç®Õ¼ú
Our School Awarded the ¡§Most Actively Involved School¡¨ Gold Award in ¡§Hong Kong Golden Book Award¡¨ ¥»®Õ¦b¡u»´äª÷¾\¼ú¡v¤¤Àò¹{¡u³Ì¿n·¥°Ñ»Pª÷¼ú¡v
Congratulations to 5D Leung Chun Ying for being awarded the 1st Runner-up in the Wild-Life Learning Writing Competition ®¥¶P5C±ç®Ê¬Õ¦P¾Ç©ó¡u¥þ¤è¦ì¾Ç²ß¡v¼x¤å¤ñÁÉ°ª¤¤²ÕºaÀò¨Èx
Wenweipo Reported: TWGHs. S.C.Gaw Memorial College obtained the ¡§Most Actively Online Participating Award¡¨ in the ¡§The HKSAR Government Policy Ten Big Selection 2015¡¨ ¤å¶×³ø³ø¹D¡G¡u2015¯S°Ï¬F©²¬I¬F¤Q¥ó¤j¨Æµû¿ï¡v--- ªFµØ¤T°|§d²»¤t¬ö©À¤¤¾ÇÀò¡uºô¤W³Ì¿ãÅD°Ñ¥[¾Ç®Õ¼ú¡v
Congratulations to 6A Yu Hoi Chun, Lee Hang Kit , 6B Mok Ka Man and 6E Lam Kin Yan for Obtaining Awards in the 10th Hong Kong Rational Communication Contest ®¥¶P6A§E³Í®Ê¦P¾Ç¡B§õùڳǦP¾Ç¡B6B²ö¹Å¶²¦P¾Ç¤Î 6EªL«ØªY¦P¾Ç©ó²Ä¤Q©¡µ½¨¥¥©½×---¥þ´ä¾Ç¥Í¤f»y·¾³q¤jÁɤ¤Àò¹{Àu²§ÃÒ®Ñ
5A Kam Ho Pan, Cheung Kwan Yung, 5C Li Pui Fung and Leung Chun Ying Awarded the Commendation Certificates under the Health Legion Award Scheme 5A ¥Ì¯E±l¦P¾Ç¡B±i¶vº_¦P¾Ç¡B5C §õ¨Ø³{¦P¾Ç¤Î±ç®Ê¬Õ¦P¾Ç¦b°·±dx¹Î¼úÀyp¹º¤¤Àò¹{¹Å³\ª¬
Our Gifted Student Form 5A Kong Cheuk Ying Awarded 2nd Runner-up in the Public Speaking Solo in the 67th Hong Kong Schools English Speech Festival ¤¤¤¥Ò¯ZñKÚZ¬Õ¦P¾Ç¦b²Ä¤»¤Q¤C©¡»´ä¾Ç®Õ®Õ»Ú®Ô»w¸`ºaÀò^»y¤½¶}ºt»¡²Õ©ux
51 Awards & Certificates Obtained in the 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech (Chinese) Festival ---1 Champion, 5 First Runner-up, 1 Second Runner-up, 28 and 16 Certificates of Merits and Proficiency Respectively ²Ä¤»¤Q¤C©¡»´ä¾Ç®Õ(¤¤¤å)®Ô»w¸`Àò 51 ¼ú¶µ¤ÎÃÒ®Ñ --- 1¶µ«ax¡B5¶µ¨Èx¡B1¶µ©ux¡B28¶µÀu²§ÃҮѤÎ16¶µ¨}¦nÃÒ®Ñ
67th HONG KONG SCHOOLS SPEECH (ENGLISH) FESTIVAL got 53 Awards & Certificates --- 2 Champions, 3 Second Runners-up, 42 and 6 Certificates of Merits and Proficiency respectively ²Ä¤»¤Q¤C©¡»´ä¾Ç®Õ(^¤å)®Ô»w¸`Àò53¼ú¶µ¤ÎÃÒ®Ñ --- 2¶µ«ax¡B3¶µ©ux¡B42¶µÀu²§ÃҮѤÎ6¶µ¨}¦nÃÒ®Ñ
4A Chan Ho Got Excellent Performance Award in the CUHK Summer Mathematics Enrichment Programme ¥»®Õ4A³¯©þ¦b¤¤¤å¤j¾Ç´»´Á¼Æ¾Ç¼W¼íp¹º¤¤¨ú±o¨ô¶Vªí²{ÃÒ®Ñ
Our Gifted Student Form 5A Chong Lai Ching and Kwong Cheuk Ying Awarded the Champion and the Second Runner-up in the Public Speaking Solo in the 67th Hong Kong Schools English Speech Festival ¤¤¤¥Ò¯Z²øÄR´¸¦P¾Ç¦b²Ä¤»¤Q¤C©¡»´ä¾Ç®Õ®Õ»Ú®Ô»w¸`ºaÀò^»y¤½¶}ºt»¡²Õ«ax
2A Kong Yan Ming and Yeung Chak Wa Being Selected as Little Writer of the ¡§MingPao Little Writer Training Scheme¡¨ 2A ¦¿®¦»Ê¦P¾Ç¤Î·¨¿AµØ¦P¾ÇÀò¿ï°Ñ¥[¡u©ú³ø¤p§@®a°V½mp¹º¡v
1A Kwok Wai Kin (Science Domain), 3A Chan Ho (Mathematics Domain), 4A Chong Lai Ching (Science Domain) and 4C Lee Sze Wai (Leadership Domain) are Selected as Gifted Students by the Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education 1A³¢Ãh°·¦P¾Ç (¬ì¾Ç½dÃ¥) ¡B3A³¯©þ¦P¾Ç (¼Æ¾Ç½dÃ¥) ¡B4A²øÄR´¸¦P¾Ç (¬ì¾Ç½dÃ¥) ¤Î 4C§õ«ä¼z¦P¾Ç (»â¾É¤~¯à½dÃ¥) ³Q»´ä¸êÀu±Ð¨|¾Çb¨ú¿ý¦¨¬°¥H¤W½dÃ¥ªº¸êÀu¥Í
Fifty-one of our Elite Students of S.C. Gaw received ¡§Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Support Scheme for Elite Sport and Art Students¡¨ ¥»®Õ51¦Wºë^¹B°Êû¦¨¥\Àò±oªFµØ¤T°|ÅéÃÀºë^¤ä´©p¹º¸ê§U
Students Getting 15 Prizes including 1 High Distinction, 2 Distinctions and 12 Credits in the Australian Mathematics Competition ¥»®Õ¦P¾Ç¦b¿D¬w¼Æ¾Ç¤ñÁɤ¤¨ú±o15¼ú¶µ¡A¥]¬A1¶µ°ª¯ÅÀu²§¡B2¶µÀu²§¤Î12¶µÀu¨}¼úª¬
5A Chiu Wai Shing, Chong Lai Ching and Wong Tsz Ching Being Appointed as the ¡§Mingpao Campus Reporters¡¨ 5A¯Z»¯°¶¦¨¦P¾Ç¡B²øÄR´¸¦P¾Ç¤Î¶Àµµ´¸¦P¾ÇÀò©e¥ô¬°¡u©ú³ø®Õ¶é°OªÌ¡v
4A Lau Chak, 4D Leung Ka Ho, 4A Cheung Tsun Ming, 3C Chan Chun Hin & 6E So Ho Ching Obtaining 1st Runner-up in the 22ndKwai Tsing District Chinese Chess Competition (Secondary School Group) 4A ¼B¿A¦P¾Ç¡B4D ±i¯C»Ê¦P¾Ç¡B4D ±ç¹Åø¯¦P¾Ç ¤Î 6E Ĭ¯E´¸¦P¾Ç¦b²Ä¤G¤Q¤G©¡¸ª«C°Ï¤¤°ê¶H´Ñ¤ñÁÉ (¤¤¾Ç²Õ) ºaÀò¨Èx
Our Students Obtained 2 High Distinctions, 7 Distinctions and 6 Credits in the Australian Chemistry Quiz Organized by the Royal Australian Chemistry Institute ¥»®Õ¾Ç¥Í°Ñ¥[¿D¬w¬Ó®a¤Æ¾Ç¾Ç°|¥D¿ì¿D¬w¤Æ¾Ç´ú¸ÕÀò±o 2 Ó¯S§OÀu²§¼ú¡B7 ÓÀu²§¼ú¤Î 6 ÓºaÅA¼ú
4A Chan Ho was Awarded the Distinction Certificate in the Summer Mathematics Enrichment Programme organized by CUHK 4A ³¯©þ¦P¾Ç¦b¤¤¤å¤j¾Ç´»´Á¼Æ¾Ç¼W¼í½Òµ{¤¤¨ú±oÀu²§ÃÒ®Ñ
10 Students Obtained Certificates in "Good People Good Deeds" English Writing Composition and 6C Yip Wai San¡¦s Work was Shortlisted as the Best Ten in the Senior Section ¤Q¦ì¦P¾Ç¦b¡u¦n¤H¦n¨Æ^»y¬G¨Æ¼g§@¤ñÁÉ¡v¤¤¨ú±oÃҮѡA¦Ó6C¸°¶·s¦P¾ÇÀò¿ï¬°°ª¯Å²Õ³Ì¨Î¤Q¥÷§@«~¤§¤@
Congratulations to 11 S.C.Gaw Students for Achieving Champion and 5B Lau Sik Wa Getting the Best Director & Best Actor in Video Production Competition with the Theme "Cherish Yourself and Your Family, Love Hong Kong and Your Country¡¨ for Secondary Students ®¥¶P11¦ì¦P¾Ç¤Î5B¼B¿üµØ©ó¡u·R¦Û¤v¡B·R®a¤H¡B·R»´ä¡B·R°ê®a¡vµu¤ù©çÄá¤ñÁɤ¤Àò¾Ç¥Í²Õ«ax¡B³Ì¨Î¾Éºt¤Î³Ì¨Î¨k¥D¨¤
5C Yiu Sin Ying attending the 2015 Kwai Tsing Youth Festival Closing cum Prize Presentation Ceremony and received the Kwai Tsing District Juvenile Ambassador Appointment Certificate 5C «ÀãÈ¿¢¦P¾Ç¥X®u 2015 ¸ª«C«C¦~¸`³¬¹õ§º[¹{¼ú§¨Ã±µ¨ü¸ª«C°Ï«C¦~¤j¨Ï©e¥ôª¬
5B Yu Yat Tung Obtained the Outstanding Student Award in the 26th Tsuen Wan, Kwai Chung & Tsing Yi District Outstanding Student Election 5B§E¤é§Í¦P¾Ç©ó²Ä¤G¤Q¤»©¡¯þÆW¡B¸ª¯F¤Î«C¦ç°Ï³Ç¥X¾Ç¥Í¿ïÁ|ºaÀò³Ç¥X¾Ç¥Í¼ú
Lavi Kumar (4D) Taking Part in UN Disability Ambassador 4D ³¯¥ü°a¦P¾ÇÀò¿ï¬°¡uÁp¦X°ê¡m´Ý¯e¤HÅv§Q¤½¬ù¡n«C¤Ö¦~¤j¨Ï¡v
5B Leung Chiu Wa, 5C Mok Pui Shan, Leung Chun Ying, Li Pui Fung and Yiu Sin Ying Joined the 2015 Kwai Tsing Festival Programme on Job Placement and Obtained Certificates of Commendation and 5C Yiu Sin Ying was proudly nominated as the Kwai Tsing Youth Ambassador 5B±ç¬LµØ¦P¾Ç¡B5C²ö¨Ø¬À¦P¾Ç¡B±ç®Ê¬Õ¦P¾Ç¡B§õ¨Ø³{¦P¾Ç¤Î«ÀãÈ¿¢¦P¾ÇÀò¸ª«C°Ï«C¦~¬¡°Ê©eû·|¹{µo2015¸ª«C«C¦~¸`¤§¡u°Ó·~ÅéÅçp¹º¡v¬¡°Ê¹Å³\ÃҮѡA¦Ó5C«ÀãÈ¿¢¦P¾Ç§ó³Q©e¥ô¬°¡u¸ª«C°Ï«C¦~¤j¨Ï¡v
5D Tse Godfrey Hin Fung Obtained TWGHs Outstanding Student Award and 5B Mak Cheuk Nam for Obtaining TWGHs Outstanding Student Award (ECA Division) 5D ÁÂlÂ×ÀòªFµØ³Ç¥X¾Ç¥Í¼ú¤Î5B³Á¨ô·£ÀòªFµØ³Ç¥X¾Ç¥Í¼ú(½Ò¥~¬¡°Ê)
ªÀ·|ªA°È Social Service
Six Road Safety Patrol Members of our School was awarded Commendation Certificates for their Outstanding Volunteer Services ¥»®Õ¤»¦ì¥æ³q¦w¥þ¶¤¶¤ûÀò¹{¸q°È¤u§@¹Å³\ª¬
Our CYC Team participating in the CYC Annual Parade and was awarded the Outstanding Team Prize ¥»®Õ¤½¯q¤Ö¦~¹Î¥X®u¤½¯q¤Ö¦~¹Î©P¦~¤j·|¾Þ¨ÃºaÀò¤½¯q¤Ö¦~¹Î³Ç¥X¹Î¶¤¼ú
Our School Community Youth Club being Awarded the Outstanding Team Award in the ¡§Community Youth Club Outstanding Team Scheme 2014/15¡¨ ¥»®Õ¤½¯q¤Ö¦~¹Î¦b¡u2014/15 ¤½¯q¤Ö¦~¹Î³Ç¥X¹Î¶¤¼úÀyp¹º¡v¤¤ºaÀò³Ç¥X¹Î¶¤¼ú
Our Students YU Hoi Chun, YIP Kin Chung and NG Tsz Lung Given Awards in Tung Wah Flag Day Award Ceremony ¥»®Õ¤¤¤»¾Ç¥Í§E³Í®Ê¦P¾Ç¤Î¤¤¤¾Ç¥Í¸°·Áo¦P¾Ç¡B§d¤lÀs¦P¾ÇºaÀòªFµØ¤T°|¾Ç¥Í¸q¤u¹Å³\ª¬
S.C. Gaw Combined Cadets Division of St John Ambulance Brigade, Youth Command (N.T.) won the 2nd Runner- up in the Home Nursing Competition (Group D), the 1st Runner-up in the Footdrill Competition (Group D), the 1st Runner-up in the Uniform Inspection Competition (Group D), the Overall 2nd Runner-up (Group D) and the Overall Corp Champion in the Inter-Divisional Competition 2015 »´ä¸t¬ù¿«±Ï¶Ë¶¤·s¬ÉÁ`°Ï·s¬É¦è¤À°Ï²Ä¤@Áp¶¤§d²»¤t²V¦X¨£²ß¤ä¶¤©ó¡u2015¶¤»Ú¤ñÁÉ¡v«i¹Ü Áp¶¤Á`«ax ¡BD²ÕÁ`©ux¡B¨îªAÀ˾\D²Õ¨Èx¡B¨B¾Þ¤ñÁÉD²Õ¨Èx ¤Î ®a©~Å@²z¤ñÁÉD²Õ©ux